rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 17 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Sunny Hills High School Sunny Hills 3:15 pm | Ganesha High School Mar 18 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Bassett High School Bassett 3:15 pm | Ganesha High School Mar 18 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Bassett High School Bassett 3:15 pm | Ganesha High School Mar 18 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 10 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Ontario Christian High School Ontario Christian 5:00 pm | Ontario Christian High School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. La Puente High School La Puente 3:15 pm | Ganesha High School Mar 11 Girls Varsity Softball vs. La Puente High School La Puente 3:15 pm | Ganesha High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Girls Varsity Softball at Bassett High School Bassett 3:15 pm | Bassett High School Mar 02 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Bassett High School Bassett 3:15 pm | Bassett High School Mar 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at Xavier Prep High School Xavier Prep 7:00 pm | Xavier College Prep High School Mar 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 24 Boys Varsity Baseball at Arroyo Arroyo 3:15 pm   Feb 25 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Edgewood High School Edgewood 3:15 pm | Ganesha High School Feb 25 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Santa Fe High School Santa Fe 3:15 pm | Santa Fe High School Feb 26 Girls Varsity Softball vs. San Gabriel High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 18 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Southlands Christian Southlands Christian 3:15 pm | Ganesha Feb 18 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Ontario Christian High School Ontario Christian 5:00 pm | Ganesha High School Feb 19 Girls Varsity Soccer at Loara High School Loara 3:00 pm | Loara High School Feb 19 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Rosemead

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Pomona Catholic High School Pomona Catholic 3:15 pm | Ganesha High School Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Don Bosco Tech Don Bosco Tech 4:30 pm | Don Bosco Technical High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Pomona Catholic High School Pomona Catholic 4:45 pm | Ganesha

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Miramonte League Prelims 9:00 am | Ganesha High School Oct 30 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Miramonte League Finals 9:00 am | Ganesha High School Oct 30 Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country vs. Miramonte League Finals 2:00 pm | Bonelli, Frank G. Park Oct 30 Boys Varsity Cross Country vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Girls Varsity Tennis at Garey High School Garey 3:30 pm | Garey High School Oct 24 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Bassett High School Bassett 3:30 pm | Ganesha High School